WELCOME TO GLOBAL VISAS Forums Ask About UK Immigration Questions About UK Visas Reply To: Questions About UK Visas

#26350Reply
Profile photo of Your Immigration Expert
Your Immigration Expert
Keymaster
@GlobalVisas

How To Qualify For ILR From A Tier 2 Visa

There is certainly an opportunity for you to secure ILR based on fives on a Tier 2 ICT visa but that does depend on a few things which I have listed in my reply.

I assume you have spent 5 years continuously and lawfully in the UK, of which your most recent visa is a Tier 2 ICT.

Your employer can certify:

You are still required in your role and being paid over £35000 per annum, not have spent six months or more outside the UK in any year, a good command of English and life in the UK.

Join our community and start your own topic with your own questions so I can assist you further if you would like more help.